BALLET TENNESSEE
3202 Kelly's Ferry Rd. Chattanooga TN 37419 US
Phone:  423-821-2055

Fax:  423-821-2156
E-mail: Anna@BalletTennessee.org - Executive/Artistic Director

E-mail: Brittany@BalletTennessee.org - Programs Administrator

Email:  Hannah@BalletTennessee.org - Ballet Administrator

Ballet Tennessee ©

Business Benefactors

Aretha Frankenstein's, Associated Builders, The Batterie, Black Creek Club, Blake Blamalam Photography, Blue Skies,

Cashew, Center for Creative Arts, Chattanooga Boys Choir, Chattanooga Christian School,

Chattanooga Whiskey & Tennessee Stillhouse, The Chattanooga Zoo, Chickasaw Capital Management, Chili's Grill & Bar,

The Comedy Catch, Greater Chattanooga Orthodontics, EleaBlake Cosmetics, Hardaway Design Group,

Hatch Stamping Company, Hospice of Chattanooga, KatzMeowBengals.com, Krispy Kreme, Massage Envy, Mashburn Bus Services, Milk & Honey, Miracle Pottery, Mountain Arts Community Center, Provino's Italian Restaurant, The Pulse, Pure Barre,

Results Personal Training, St. Nicholas School, Scenic City Orthodontics, Selby-Webb Property Management,

Silverdale Baptist Academy, Spears, Moore, Rebman, & Williams, Sunnyside Cup, LLC, Taco Mamacita, Target,

Therapeutic Touch, Total Health Chiropractic, Vineyard Chattanooga, Wal-Mart, YMCA of Chattanooga

2016 - 2017

Board of Directors

President: Brad Bingham

Vice President:  Edna Varner
Treasurer: Andrew Bewley
Secretary: Alice Frizzell


Joanna King, Stacy Lightfoot, Rita Morson, Janice Neal


*Julia Sanford, Advisory Board Member*

The Board of Directors salutes every contribution to this season. With corporate, individual,

in-kind, and volunteer donations Ballet Tennessee continues to bring the highest quality dance programming to the Greater Chattanooga community.

Ballet Tennessee is a funded agency of Arts Build, Tennessee Arts Commission, George R. Johnson Family Foundation, Coca~Cola Bottling Company, First Tennessee, National Endowment for the Arts, Mustang Leadership Project, Patten & Patten, SunTrust Bank, corporate grants, and through individual donor support.


Bronze Benefactors

Mr. & Mrs. Chistopher Adkins, Mr. & Mrs. Brent Avery, Mr. & Mrs. Bill Badenoch, Mr. & Mrs. Frank Bell, Mr. Andrew Bewley,

Mr. & Mrs. Glenn Brace, Ms. Virginia C. Brown, Mr. & Mrs. Terry Bynum, Ms. Ann Cater, Mr. & Mrs. Cawthorne,

Mr. & Mrs. Dan Challener, Mrs. Hayes Chandler, Mr. & Mrs. William Chimley, Ms. Katrina Clark, Mr. & Mrs. Coffman,

Mr. Andrew Cope, Mr. & Mrs. Will Cox, Ms. Catherine Daniels, Ms. D'Andrea Davis, Ms. Queita Davis,

Mr. & Mrs. Brian Denning, Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Dockery, Mrs. Erika Drake & Mr. Cortez McGregor, Mr. & Mrs. John Fava,

Ms. Sarah Faulkner, Ms. Connie Fernandez, Mrs. Alice Frizzell, Ms. Sarah Goad, Ms. Christy Graeber,

Mr. & Mrs. Ashley Hammonds, Mr. & Mrs. Mark D. Heinzer, Mr. & Mrs. William Herron, Ms. Jennifer Hoff,

Mr. & Mrs. Victor Hogstrom, Ms. Roxaline Holbrook, Ms. Susan Holland, Ms. Nancy James, Ms. Amy Johnson,

Ms. Brittany Johnson-Mills, Mr. & Mrs. Paul Kieu, Ms. Vicki King, Ms. Heather Kulisek, Mr. & Mrs. Jeron Kyle,

Mr. & Mrs. Stewart Ledford, Mr. David Lillard, Ms. Hannah Locke, Mrs. Cynthia Mathis, Mr. & Mrs. Chris McArdle,

Ms. Cherie Martinez, Mrs. Melissa Meade, Dr. & Mrs. Bill Meadows, Mr. & Mrs. John McGuire, Mr. & Mrs. Alan Morson,

Ms. Erin Mourier, Mr. & Mrs. Blake Murchison, Ms. Janice & Ms. Jackie Neal, Ms. Brenda Nunn, Mr. & Mrs. Cliff Parten,

Mr. Avery Patten, Mr. & Mrs. John G. Paty, Mr. & Mrs. Randall Payne, Mrs. Stacy Payne, Mr. & Mrs. Perry Perkins,

Mr. & Mrs. Tom Popp, Mr. & Mrs. Michael Roberts, Mr. Harold Robertson, Ms. Stracee Robinson, Mr. & Mrs. Scott Ruth,

Mr. Charles Sanford, Mr. & Mrs. Keith Sanford, Mrs. Sara Schrier, Ms. Beverly Short, Ms. Oriental Stallion, Mr. & Mrs. Jay Steele, Mr. & Mrs. Dan Stefaniuk, Mrs. Kimberly Stetson, Mr. & Mrs. David Swinford, Mr. & Mrs. Eric Smith, Mr. John Templeton,

Ms. Victoria VanCura, Mr. & Mrs. Alan White, Ms. Deborah Williams, Ms. Angela Young

Signature Benefactors 

ArtsBuild

George R. Johnson Family Foundation

Tennessee Arts Commission

Dr. Sue Anne Wells & Mr. Todd Wells

Jo Ann Yates


Platinum Benefactors 

First Tennessee Foundation

Hazel Montague Hutcheson Foundation


Gold Benefactors
Chattanooga Department of Youth & Family Development

Alhambra Shriners Clowns

Mr. & Mrs. Scott Bethune

Brewer Media

Cigna Matching Gifts Program

Ms. Stacy Lightfoot

Patten & Patten

Performing Arts League

SunTrust Bank

Ms. Anna Baker-VanCura

Ms. Edna Varner

WTCI


Silver Benefactors

Mr. & Mrs. Brad Bingham

Coca-Cola Bottling

Mr. & Mrs. Reed Durst

Electric Power Board

Pinnacle Bank

Dr. Yvette Burns & Dr. Brian Schenck

Mr. & Mrs. Roger Talley